This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3616 L St
Bakersfield, CA 93301
3619 M St & 3616 L St (13 units) · Multifamily Property For Sale · 13 Units

Investment Highlights

  • 13 units
  • Uncovered parking
  • Mix use of studios and 1 bedroom units

Property Facts

No. Units 13
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.47 AC
Building Size 6,765 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1957
Parking Ratio 1.92/1,000 SF
Zoning R-2 - Limited Multifamily

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
120-140-27-00-5
Land Assessment
$213,180
Improvements Assessment
$635,970
Total Assessment
$849,150
  • Listing ID: 29300725

  • Date on Market: 8/17/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3616 L St, Bakersfield, CA 93301