This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3629 Shore Dr
Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Croakers · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
3,503 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
B2
Parking
15 Spaces
Frontage
92’ on Shore Drive

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1489-58-0895
Land Assessment
$138,600
Improvements Assessment
$364,500
Total Assessment
$503,100
  • Listing ID: 7786068

  • Date on Market: 6/23/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3629 Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455