This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3642 W 139th St
Hawthorne, CA 90250
Specialty Property For Sale · 4,500 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Nicely Renovated Production Studio & Warehouse
  • 2 Combined Units: (1) Movie Equipment Rental Business Vacant at COE, (1) Vacant Unit Built Out w/ Production Studio & Kitchen
  • Great Build-out: Reception area, customer waiting room, full kitchen, offices, storage area, sound mixing rooms & production areas w/ lighting
  • (6) Driveway Spaces

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Movie/Radio/TV Studio
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 4,500 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1949
Parking Ratio 0.67/1,000 SF
Zoning HAM1 - Hawthorne Area Multiple-Family Residential 1

Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4051-020-026
Land Assessment
$346,377
Improvements Assessment
$182,929
Total Assessment
$529,306
  • Listing ID: 32543069

  • Date on Market: 7/22/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3642 W 139th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250