This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

365 E Main St
Waterloo Town, NY 13165
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Turn Key Business, all equipment included. Excellent Condition
  • Well Established Business with inside dining area seats approx. 20-30 P & outside pavilion area with picnic tables.
  • HIGH EXPOSURE, BUSY ROAD

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
1,339 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Zoning
05
Parking
20 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
226’ on E Main Street, Waterloo

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
453801-012-000-0001-018-000-0000
Land Assessment
$56,100
Improvements Assessment
$51,800
Total Assessment
$107,900
  • Listing ID: 24330207

  • Date on Market: 10/20/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 365 E Main St, Waterloo Town, NY 13165