Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $7,500,000
Price Per Room $91,463
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.40 AC
Building Size 243,054 SF
No. Rooms 82
No. Stories 6
Year Built 2019
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.51/1,000 SF
Corridor Interior
Zoning B-3 - Community Business

Description No. Rooms Daily Rate SF
Suite 4 $164.00 -
Guest Room 78 $116.00 -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
28-06-24-4-000-007
Land Assessment
$137,480
Improvements Assessment
$2,153,280
Total Assessment
$2,290,760
  • Listing ID: 40483410

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3650 Airport Blvd, Mobile, AL 36608