Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3655 W Main St
Gray, LA 70359
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 7,020 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,020 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
About 3655 W MAIN ST , GRAY, LA 70359
This is a great building for warehouse storage and distribution. It is already set up for truck backup and loading with its 14 rollup doors and offload bays. The property is nearly fully paved and even includes several offices and common area for the support staff. The best thing about this property is its excellent location only 0.5 miles from an easy on and off ramp of Hwy 90.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5767 | Improvements Assessment | $10,780 |
| Land Assessment | $4,800 | Total Assessment | $15,580 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17867789
Date on Market: 12/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3655 W Main St, Gray, LA 70359
The Industrial Property at 3655 W Main St, Gray, LA 70359 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.