Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3658 Shady Ln
Plainfield, IN 46168
3658 Shady Lane · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 7.18/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.67 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,215 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | GC | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.67 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 27,215 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 7.18/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | GC |
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Gas - Propane
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Gas
About 3658 SHADY LN , PLAINFIELD, IN 46168
Freestanding office/warehouse on 2.67 acres. Located just north of US 40 (Main Street) on newly renovated Shady Lane in Plainfield. Site is just minutes from Indianapolis International Airport.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 32-10-25-215-002.000-012 | Improvements Assessment | $429,800 |
| Land Assessment | $366,400 | Total Assessment | $796,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
32-10-25-215-002.000-012
Land Assessment
$366,400
Improvements Assessment
$429,800
Total Assessment
$796,200
Listing ID: 3778122
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3658 Shady Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168
The Six Points Industrial Property at 3658 Shady Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS