Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3663 1st Avenue
Columbus, GA 31904
River Mill Warehouse and Storage · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- +/-402,900 SF warehouse space on 16.1 acre site
- Immediate access to J.R. Allen Parkway, Manchester Expressway, and I-185
- Operating business nets over $750k/year in rental income, significant upside potential
- 1 block off 2nd Avenue, convenient to downtown Columbus and Phenix City
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1920 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.11/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Lot Size | 16.10 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 20 |
| Rentable Building Area | 402,900 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | MROD - Mill Restoration Overlay District | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 16.10 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 402,900 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.11/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 20 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | MROD - Mill Restoration Overlay District |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 008-008-009 | Improvements Assessment | $652,020 |
| Land Assessment | $1,010,524 | Total Assessment | $1,662,544 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
008-008-009
Land Assessment
$1,010,524
Improvements Assessment
$652,020
Total Assessment
$1,662,544
Listing ID: 32014570
Date on Market: 6/4/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 3663 1st Avenue, Columbus, GA 31904
The North Columbus Industrial Property at 3663 1st Avenue, Columbus, GA 31904 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.