Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3663 Gen De Gaulle Dr
New Orleans, LA 70114
KFC · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Absolute Triple-Net (NNN) Lease | Zero (0) Landlord Responsibilities | The property is subject to an absolute triple-net lease
- Rental Increases of One And One-Half Percent (1.50%) Annually | Hedge Against Inflation
- Original Fifteen (15)-Year Lease | Approximately 2.2 Years Remaining | Four (4), Five (5)-Year Options
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Fast Food
- General Retail Restaurant
Building Size
3,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
C-2
Frontage
163’ on Gen De Gaulle Dr
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5-13-6-149-10 | Improvements Assessment | $74,000 |
| Land Assessment | $29,290 | Total Assessment | $103,290 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5-13-6-149-10
Land Assessment
$29,290
Improvements Assessment
$74,000
Total Assessment
$103,290
Listing ID: 36129581
Date on Market: 6/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3663 Gen De Gaulle Dr, New Orleans, LA 70114
The Behrman Retail Property at 3663 Gen De Gaulle Dr, New Orleans, LA 70114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS