Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
367-373 9th St
Oakland, CA 94607
Oakland Professional Building · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Bite Size Investment for Owner User or Investment
- Close to BART, Public Transportation, Downtown Oakland, Jack London Square, Lake Merritt and City of Alameda with Easy Access to I-880, I-980 and San
- Directly Across the Street to Pacific Renaissance Plaza, the Premier destination location for Oakland Chinatown.
- Average Household Income of Approximately $110,000 in One Mile and $134,000 in Five Miles.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
600 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
120 SF
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
C51, Oakland
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,146,034 |
| Land Assessment | $350,388 | Total Assessment | $1,496,422 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 001-0193-045-00
- 001-0193-033-00
- 001-0193-044-00
- 001-0193-054-00
Land Assessment
$350,388
Improvements Assessment
$1,146,034
Total Assessment
$1,496,422
Listing ID: 34889934
Date on Market: 2/20/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 367-373 9th St, Oakland, CA 94607
The Chinatown Office Property at 367-373 9th St, Oakland, CA 94607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS