Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Mixed-use property featuring three separate buildings, offering a combination of commercial and residential units for diverse income streams.
  • Includes an oversized detached garage and ample parking with convenient access from Metacom Avenue.
  • Each building/unit has separate utilities, and the property benefits from young roofs and various updates
  • Highly visible corner location at Child Street and Metacom Avenue in the heart of Warren, ensuring strong traffic exposure and accessibility.
  • Zoned Village Business District (VB), allowing for a wide range of potential uses such as retail, office, restaurant, or residential.
  • Unique opportunity to reopen or reimagine a vintage bar space with expansion potential, adding character and versatility to the property.

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to purchase this highly visible mixed use, multi building property on the corner of Child & Metacom in the heart of Warren. Featuring 3 buildings, a detached garage & ample parking lot with access from Metacom Ave. The first building: 367 Child is a 2 unit commercial building most recently used as a retail storefront on the right & a time capsule bar on the left - absolutely awesome! Just reopen with the vintage bar & decor or make it a trendy speakeasy (expansion potential). The second building: 373 Child is a two family residential home with both units consisting of 2 beds & 1 bath each. The 3rd building: 377 Child is a mixed use building with a commercial unit on the first floor (most recently used as an office) & a 2 bed / 1 bath residential unit on the second floor. Behind all buildings is an oversized garage & plenty of parking. The buildings/units feature separate utilities, young roofs & other various updates. Located in Village Business District zoning the potential possibilities for this property are endless, from investment, to using for business and/or living for free and collecting rent - simply many different options. Highly trafficed with frontage on Child & Metacom. Coffee Bar, Juice Bar, Restaurant, All Retail & Office Types - so many uses. Call/text/email agent for more details. 3 properties with garage & parking for $699k? Great buy!

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $9,671 $0.26
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $9,671 $0.26

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Taxes
Annual $9,671
Annual Per SF $0.26
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $9,671
Annual Per SF $0.26

Building Size
5,511 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1900/2020
Price
$699,000
Price Per SF
$126.84
Percent Leased
50%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.53
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
VB - Village Business. This district includes the central business area off Main Street as well as the business area off Child Street and Metacom Avenue
Parking
15 Spaces (2.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
133’ on Child St

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Planet Fitness
Citizens Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
WARR-000012-000000-000068
Land Assessment
$140,800
Improvements Assessment
$508,700
Total Assessment
$649,500
Annual Taxes
$9,671 ($1.75/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39854142

  • Date on Market: 3/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 367 Child St, Warren, RI 02885