Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3670-3710 Townline Rd 1,572 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,088,550 in Abbotsford, BC V2T 0G6

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 031-175-091 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 031-175-091 |
Sale Notes
Discover a prime opportunity at Gian's Business Centre in West Abbotsford with this versatile 1,572sqft unit, perfect for a variety of businesses. Featuring a main office, five additional offices, a meeting room, kitchen, and reception area, this space is ideal for everything from pizza shops to animal hospitals. Located in a thriving community hub, it offers great exposure and easy access --just 18 minutes from Langley, 40 minutes from Surrey, and 55 minutes to Vancouver. Seize this chance to grow your business in a vibrant, well-connected location. Contact for details!
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 240 | 1,572 SF | Office/Retail | $1,088,550 USD ($692.46 USD/SF) | - |
Unit 240
| Unit Size |
| 1,572 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $1,088,550 USD ($692.46 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 240
| Unit Size | 1,572 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $1,088,550 USD ($692.46 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 031-175-091 |
| Sale Notes | |
| Discover a prime opportunity at Gian's Business Centre in West Abbotsford with this versatile 1,572sqft unit, perfect for a variety of businesses. Featuring a main office, five additional offices, a meeting room, kitchen, and reception area, this space is ideal for everything from pizza shops to animal hospitals. Located in a thriving community hub, it offers great exposure and easy access --just 18 minutes from Langley, 40 minutes from Surrey, and 55 minutes to Vancouver. Seize this chance to grow your business in a vibrant, well-connected location. Contact for details!</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 43,041 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 37,876 SF |
| Property Subtype | Freestanding | Year Built | 2017 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 1.20 AC |
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| Total Building Size | 43,041 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Freestanding |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 37,876 SF |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Lot Size | 1.20 AC |
| Zoning | C2 |
Amenities
- Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 5