Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3671 Nashville Rd
Franklin, KY 42134
Will Divide · Land For Sale
·
19.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Just off Interstate on a major Hwy (31W) with utilities 3701
Executive Summary
Commercial property multi use property. Retail out front starting at $400,000 acre.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | C - Commercial - Retail | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | C - Commercial - Retail |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $7,600,000 | Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $400,000.00 |
| Price | $7,600,000 |
| Price Per AC | $400,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 19.00 AC |
Level commercial property ready for development. Utilities available. Motels - restaurants - entertainment nearby Will divide. $400,000 per acre.
Description
19 acres prime development land. In a fast growing area just off Exit 2 on I-65 zoned Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 037-00-00-051.00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $16,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
037-00-00-051.00
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$16,000
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map