Your email has been sent.
Imperial Medical Plaza 3680 E Imperial Hwy 953 - 12,947 SF of Space Available in Lynwood, CA 90262

Highlights
- Located within 250 yards of St. Francis Medical Center, supporting healthcare-related tenancy.
- Monument signage available for enhanced visibility along East Imperial Highway.
- Ample secured underground parking complemented by free surface parking for visitors and staff.
- 24-hour building access for tenants and their teams.
All Available Spaces(5)
- Available
Landlord will re-configured the space completely with tenants requirements, brand new tenant improvements, at no cost to the tenant and quick turn around. Current layout has three large conference/class rooms, waiting and reception area.
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Medical Space with 8 exam rooms, doctor's office, kitchen, one restroom, storage room, and lobby and reception.
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- 8 Private Offices
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Ready to move in with new flooring and paint throughout, with 9 exam room/offices, 2 bathrooms, waiting and reception. Great layout with 2 sinks outside exam rooms. Please see attached floor plan
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Ready to move in
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Space currently has 4 offices/exam rooms and a bathroom. Landlord will pay for tenant improvements to convert two rooms into waiting room and reception if needed, plus new flooring and paint throughout
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 3rd Floor, Ste 360 | 3,528 SF | Negotiable | $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $110,074 /YR $9,173 /MO | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 4th Floor, Ste 405 | 3,305 SF | Negotiable | $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $103,116 /YR $8,593 /MO | Office/Medical | Partial Build-Out | Now |
| 4th Floor, Ste 450 | 2,571 SF | Negotiable | $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $80,215 /YR $6,685 /MO | Office/Medical | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 4th Floor, Ste 470 | 2,590 SF | Negotiable | $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $80,808 /YR $6,734 /MO | Medical | - | Now |
| 5th Floor, Ste 510 | 953 SF | Negotiable | Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request | Office/Medical | - | Now |
3rd Floor, Ste 360
| Size |
| 3,528 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $110,074 /YR $9,173 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor, Ste 405
| Size |
| 3,305 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $103,116 /YR $8,593 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor, Ste 450
| Size |
| 2,571 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $80,215 /YR $6,685 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
4th Floor, Ste 470
| Size |
| 2,590 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $31.20 /SF/YR $2.60 /SF/MO $80,808 /YR $6,734 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
5th Floor, Ste 510
| Size |
| 953 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request |
| Space Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor, Ste 360
| Size | 3,528 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $31.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Space is in Excellent Condition
4th Floor, Ste 405
| Size | 3,305 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $31.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- 8 Private Offices
- Space is in Excellent Condition
4th Floor, Ste 450
| Size | 2,571 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $31.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Medical Space
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Space is in Excellent Condition
4th Floor, Ste 470
| Size | 2,590 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $31.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Medical |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Ready to move in
5th Floor, Ste 510
| Size | 953 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | Upon Request |
| Space Use | Office/Medical |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Property Overview
On campus of St. Francis Prime Health Medical center, near intersection of Martin Luther King and Imperial Highway with high visibility and traffic count. Lots of secure underground parking, and free surface parking for visitors/guests. Easy access from 105 and 710 freeways and adjacent to restaurants and public transportation. Full time on-site security guard, good visibility and signage that can be seen from the hospital. Prime area of City of Lynwood , High visibility , and frontage on Imperial HWY
- 24 Hour Access
- Property Manager on Site
- Security System
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible