Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Tribeca location with convenient access to multiple train stations.
  • Features basement and balcony
  • Wide open floors with loft lighting.
  • Also has elevator shaft ready for repair

Executive Summary

2 Adjacent Buildings Available For Sale!

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $250,800 $23.77
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $250,800 $23.77
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $110,018 $10.43
Net Operating Income $140,782 $13.35

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $250,800
Annual Per SF $23.77
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $250,800
Annual Per SF $23.77
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $110,018
Annual Per SF $10.43
Net Operating Income
Annual $140,782
Annual Per SF $13.35

Property Facts

Price $8,750,000
Price Per Unit $2,187,500
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • OfficeLoft Creative Space
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.07 AC
Building Size 10,549 SF
No. Stories 5
Year Built 1915
Zoning M1-5A, New York - Zoning permits an additional 5,297 square feet

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0228-0007
Land Assessment
$184,950
Improvements Assessment
$778,500
Total Assessment
$963,450
  • Listing ID: 28400098

  • Date on Market: 4/5/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 369-371 Canal St, New York, NY 10013