Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
369 Park Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11205
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1935 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,349 SF | ||
| Zoning | C-5 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,349 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1935 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | C-5 |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
About 369 PARK AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11205
Location-Location.... Williamsburg & Fort Greene borderline HIGH VISIBILITY right off BQE exit Fully detached 4 Story solid brick industrial elevator building (Entire building) FOR SALE, 16 ft high ceiling , concrete floors + full basement (Bonus additional 4,600 sq ft) & Parking driveway with 3 separate entrance. suitable for parking or any use! 4,600 sq ft usable space per floor total of x 4 18,349 sq ft ! Rooftop access plus billboard signage! Max Res. FAR 0, Max Comm. FAR 2, M1-2 Zone. Near trains, Minutes by train to NYC & More! Corner property Building size 59 x 77.75 with great visibility of Manhattan Skyline & Brooklyn (plus signage)! Must buy with current existing tenant with 25 years lease as office building!! Tenant under process renovating ENTIRE building to Office. Walk 1 block to Pratt, shopping corridor & more! BQE! Minutes to Manhattan! Owner are VERY Motivated- Must sign confidential -non disclosure. Call Ask for Venus Next to Gowanus North,1 block from Myrtle retail strip, 2 blocks from Pratt. Prime Fort Green borderline Williamsburgh, next to Brooklyn Navy Yard - HOT Brooklyn
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01880-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,907,100 |
| Land Assessment | $153,450 | Total Assessment | $2,060,550 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6858498
Date on Market: 4/20/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 369 Park Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205
The Wallabout Industrial Property at 369 Park Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS