Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3691 E Dinuba Ave
Fresno, CA 93725
19.46 Acs. Willow Avenue Almonds · Land For Sale
·
19.46 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 19.46 AC |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | AE-20 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 19.46 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | AE-20 |
Description
The property was planted to almonds in 2012. The varieties are Nonpareil/Monterey (1:1) with a 22 x 16 spacing on Nemaguard Rootstock. Property includes a 1,080 sq. ft. tenant house built in 1967 with 3 bedrooms and 1 3/4 baths. The house is rented for $725 per month. There is also a $300 per month ground lease for a tenant that owns a mobile home. The mobile home is not owned by the Seller and not included in a sale. Zoning is AE-20 (Agricultural Exclusive 20 acre minimum parcel size.) The property is not in the Williamson Act. The 2019 crop is negotiable.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 348-080-24 | Improvements Assessment | $220,881 |
| Land Assessment | $532,415 | Total Assessment | $753,296 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13011876
Date on Market: 6/27/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3691 E Dinuba Ave, Fresno, CA 93725
The Western Fresno Land Property at 3691 E Dinuba Ave, Fresno, CA 93725 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Edison Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Huntington Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- McLane Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Sunnyside Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Malaga Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- North Fresno Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels
- Downtown Fresno Farms & Agricultural Land Parcels