Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
37-37A Church St 800 SF Retail Building Barnoldswick BB18 5UR $338,342 ($422.93/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Fully let retail/residential investment
- Shop let to Estate Agency business for over 30 years
- Current annual rental income £18,000 per annum
- Long standing residential tenant
Executive Summary
End terraced property of traditional stone construction with a pitched slate roof. The ground floor is a double fronted retail unit with traditional timber shop front. The property has previously been let as two individual shops but now provides a double fronted open plan sales area with rear offices and staff facilities. Accessed from the side of the property is a well presented flat. The flat provides two bedrooms, dining room (which could be a further bedroom), shower room, kitchen and living room.
Building Size
800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1890
Price
$338,342
Price Per SF
$422.93
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Frontage
25’ on Church Street
1 1
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
37-37A Church St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.