Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Highlights
- Easy Access to Free Parking
- 3D Matterport Virtual Tour Available to View
- Excellent Natural Lighting
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,751 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 2,751 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
Torrance Tech Park
370 Amapola Ave
2,751 SF
|
$14.40 /SF/YR
$1.20 /SF/MO
$155.00 /m²/YR
$12.92 /m²/MO
$3,301 /MO
$39,614 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
66,065 SF
Lot Size
3.04 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- 3 Conference Rooms
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- 6 Private Offices
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 2nd Floor, Ste 215 | 2,751 SF | Negotiable | $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $39,614 /YR $3,301 /MO | Office | Partial Build-Out | 30 Days |
Torrance Tech Park
370 Amapola Ave
2,751 SF
|
$14.40 /SF/YR
$1.20 /SF/MO
$155.00 /m²/YR
$12.92 /m²/MO
$3,301 /MO
$39,614 /YR
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
66,065 SF
Lot Size
3.04 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Zoning
MI-BP - Industrial and Office
370 Amapola Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 215
Size
2,751 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.40 /SF/YR
$1.20 /SF/MO
$39,614 /YR
$3,301 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days
370 Amapola Ave - 2nd Floor - Ste 215
| Size | 2,751 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $14.40 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- 6 Private Offices
- 3 Conference Rooms
Park Overview
- Easy Access to Free Parking - High Image Multi-Tenant Office / R&D / Flex / Industrial Park - Large Windows Providing Excellent Natural Lighting - Private Kitchen & Restrooms in Select Suites - Professionally Managed and Maintained Business Park - $0.20 / SF Common Area Maintenance Fee (Includes: Water / Trash / Landscaping / HVAC Maintenance / Etc.) - 3D Matterport Virtual Tour Available to View
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Torrance Tech Park | Torrance, CA 90501
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.