This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

370 Falls Commerce Pky
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44224
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Office and Warehouse upgraded to LED lighting in 2020
  • Distribution/ Warehouse can be expanded up to 51,000 SF
  • Superior highway access located 1 Mile from State Route 8

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Research & Development
Building Class B
Lot Size 6.15 AC
Rentable Building Area 41,664 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 2000/2020
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.8/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 4
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Parcel Number
37-00208
Land Assessment
$218,481
Improvements Assessment
$238,193
Total Assessment
$456,674
  • Listing ID: 26224242

  • Date on Market: 7/21/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 370 Falls Commerce Pky, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44224