Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Direct access to highway A62 = entrance/exit CADAUJAC

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 2,691-4,198 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,814 /YR HT-HC $4,401 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

close to the A62 Cadaujac exit/entrance very large parking lot premises are very bright and luminous

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 33 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Includes 2,691 SF of dedicated office space
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,592 /YR $382.70 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,889 /YR $574.04 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Smoke Detector
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,306 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,168 /YR HT-HC $4,514 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Includes 2,691 SF of dedicated office space
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,710 /YR $392.51 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,065 /YR $588.76 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • Smoke Detector
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,691-4,198 SF Negotiable $12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,814 /YR HT-HC $4,401 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor 4,306 SF Negotiable $12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,168 /YR HT-HC $4,514 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
2,691-4,198 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,814 /YR HT-HC $4,401 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,306 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,168 /YR HT-HC $4,514 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,691-4,198 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,592 /YR $382.70 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,889 /YR $574.04 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 7 - 33 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Includes 2,691 SF of dedicated office space
  • Open-Plan
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

1st Floor

Size 4,306 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.58 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,710 /YR $392.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,065 /YR $588.76 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 11 - 34 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Includes 2,691 SF of dedicated office space
  • Open-Plan
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

We are offering on the 1st floor of a fully renovated activity space a set of offices of approximately 400 m². These offices have their own private access. Very bright, they consist of a hallway leading to several open-plan offices and a very large central open space. The premises are air-conditioned and equipped with fiber-optic internet. Large parking area in front. Short-term or commercial lease available.

Property Facts

Building Size
42,517 SF
Lot Size
2.61 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Masonry

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40223606

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3700 Avenue De Toulouse, 33140 Cadaujac