Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Approx. 195' of frontage along NW 36th St. and 190' of frontage along N. Shartel Ave
- Approx. 17,000 vehicles per day traveling along NW 36th St. & Shartel Ave. combined
- Approx. 40 onsite parking spaces are included with the property, along with an additional 16 free public parking spaces located directly west
Executive Summary
Located approximately 1/2 mile west of I-235 at the hard corner of NW 36th St. and Shartel Ave, this exceptional Mid-Century Modern property overlooks the scenic Crown Heights Park and sits adjacent to one of Oklahoma City’s most established neighborhoods. The property offers outstanding visibility, strong signage opportunities along both streets, and ample parking for employees and visitors. Inside, the building features numerous private offices, multiple restrooms, and a dedicated kitchen/break area, creating a flexible layout suitable for office, medical, retail, owner-user, or investment purposes. Its highly desirable location and park views provide a unique blend of character, convenience, and accessibility within the urban core.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,468 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1972
Price
$1,495,000
Price Per SF
$200.19
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,468 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
C-3
Parking
40 Spaces (5.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- 1st Fl-Ste A
- 4,952 SF
- Office
- -
- Now
- 1st Fl-Ste B
- 2,516 SF
- Office
- -
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Fl-Ste A | 4,952 SF | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Fl-Ste B | 2,516 SF | Office | - | Now |
1st Fl-Ste A
| Size |
| 4,952 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl-Ste B
| Size |
| 2,516 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 133225000 | Improvements Assessment | $79,047 |
| Land Assessment | $14,410 | Total Assessment | $93,457 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
133225000
Land Assessment
$14,410
Improvements Assessment
$79,047
Total Assessment
$93,457
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map