Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in East Los Angeles with convenient access to major freeways and public transportation.
  • Includes access to high-speed internet, outdoor courtyard, and co-working shop space.
  • Offers gated and secured parking, 24-hour access, and on-site restrooms (some private).
  • Industrial property totaling approximately 28,930 SF on a 0.99-acre lot, built in 1926.

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
29

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 228
  • 350 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $34.20 /SF/YR $2.85 /SF/MO $11,970 /YR $997.50 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Small industrial/flex space with private bathroom 220V outlet available Other units may be available upon inquiry.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1st Floor - 330
  • 880 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $26,400 /YR $2,200 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Other units may be available upon inquiry.

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 228 350 SF 1-2 Years $34.20 /SF/YR $2.85 /SF/MO $11,970 /YR $997.50 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 330 880 SF 1-2 Years $30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $26,400 /YR $2,200 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 228

Size
350 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$34.20 /SF/YR $2.85 /SF/MO $11,970 /YR $997.50 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 330

Size
880 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$30.00 /SF/YR $2.50 /SF/MO $26,400 /YR $2,200 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 228

Size 350 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $34.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

1st Floor - 330

Size 880 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $30.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

Other units may be available upon inquiry.

  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

3709 Medford Collective is comprised of multiple Industrial and creative workshops ranging from 350 SF - 608 SF. 2 units available Unit 208: 630 SF Unit 222: 270 SF Unit 228: 350 SF - Private restroom - 220V outlet Contact Mark for availability and pricing details. Long-term or short term rentals are welcome! E: mark.3709medford@gmail.com (preferred) M: (213)515-6330 We offer: - Gated and secured parking - Unlimited access to high-speed internet - Art Exhibits / Networking social events - Weekly Coffee Tastings - Outdoor Courtyard and Lounging Areas - On-site Restrooms - some units have private restrooms. - 24hr access - Access to co-working shop space Our current tenant mix is comprised of: Woodworkers, artists, artisans, tattoo artists, coffee brewery, spirits distillery, set production, 3D printing, photo and video studios, and many more.

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
28,930 SF
Lot Size
0.99 AC
Year Built
1926
Construction
Wood Frame
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
LCM2* - Light Industrial
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 32478712

  • Date on Market: 7/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3707-3711 Medford St, Los Angeles, CA 90063