Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3707 W Cherry St
Tampa, FL 33607
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
21,781 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,355 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.78 AC
Zoning
CI
Parking
62 Spaces (4.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-16-29-18-3JN-000005-00025.0 | Improvements Assessment | $3,239,700 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $3,239,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-16-29-18-3JN-000005-00025.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$3,239,700
Total Assessment
$3,239,800
Listing ID: 14568574
Date on Market: 12/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3707 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607
The MacFarlane Office Property at 3707 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS