Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3708 White Horse Rd
Greenville, SC 29611
formerly a moped shop · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1947
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Zoning
C-3
Parking
6 Spaces (2.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
145’ on White Horse Rd
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0241.00-01-039.00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,790 |
| Land Assessment | $4,460 | Total Assessment | $6,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0241.00-01-039.00
Land Assessment
$4,460
Improvements Assessment
$1,790
Total Assessment
$6,250
Listing ID: 7905162
Date on Market: 6/29/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3708 White Horse Rd, Greenville, SC 29611
The White Horse Retail Property at 3708 White Horse Rd, Greenville, SC 29611 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS