This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3709 Highway 8
Richardton, ND 58652
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Communities Primary resource for household goods
  • Guaranty from Dollar General Corporation
  • Easy Access from I-94

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
10,771 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2013
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial Preferred
Parking
40 Spaces (3.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
283’ on North Dakota 8

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
42001401000100
Land Assessment
$40,700
Improvements Assessment
$785,400
Total Assessment
$826,100
  • Listing ID: 35252824

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3709 Highway 8, Richardton, ND 58652