This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

371 E Dearborn St
Havana, IL 62644
Sycamore Motel Havana Near Illinois River · Hospitality Property For Sale · 18,035 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.90 AC
Building Size 18,035 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1950
Parking Ratio 1.43/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
09-01-420-009
Land Assessment
$2,745
Improvements Assessment
$37,116
Total Assessment
$39,861
  • Listing ID: 6221714

  • Date on Market: 3/10/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 371 E Dearborn St, Havana, IL 62644