Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
37177 State Highway 23
Grand Gorge, NY 12434
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,000 SF
Year Built
1950
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
Commercial
About 37177 STATE HIGHWAY 23 , GRAND GORGE, NY 12434
Located at the intersection of Route 23 and 30 this property offers 1/2 and acre of land and existing general freestanding building. Great opportunity to redevelop in the town of Grand George.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 124800-091-002-0003-016-000 | Improvements Assessment | $35,300 |
| Land Assessment | $22,100 | Total Assessment | $57,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
124800-091-002-0003-016-000
Land Assessment
$22,100
Improvements Assessment
$35,300
Total Assessment
$57,400
Listing ID: 15690807
Date on Market: 4/10/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 37177 State Highway 23, Grand Gorge, NY 12434
The Retail Property at 37177 State Highway 23, Grand Gorge, NY 12434 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.