This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3719 Weems Rd
Columbus, GA 31909
3719 Weems Rd · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,910 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,910 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
14 Spaces (4.86 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Convenience Store

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
082-001-001A
Land Assessment
$21,220
Improvements Assessment
$72,362
Total Assessment
$93,582
  • Listing ID: 3626557

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3719 Weems Rd, Columbus, GA 31909