This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3722 S Granton Place Dr
Marion, IN 46953
Granton Place · Multifamily Property For Sale · 40 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 40
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.89 AC
Building Size 51,689 SF
Average Occupancy 85%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2003
Parking Ratio 1.31/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - 794
2+1 19 - 994
2+2 1 - 1,166
3+2 12 - 1,196 - 1,340
4+2 4 - 1,635

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
27-07-17-304-005.000-001
Land Assessment
$142,600
Improvements Assessment
$2,305,400
Total Assessment
$2,448,000
  • Listing ID: 26814328

  • Date on Market: 10/10/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3722 S Granton Place Dr, Marion, IN 46953