Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
0 Corporex Park Dr
Tampa, FL 33619
0 Corporex Park Drive · Land For Sale
·
2.03 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 2.03 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | PD-C, County | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.03 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | PD-C, County |
Description
Located on Corporex Park Drive immediately adjacent to MLK Blvd and I-4 interchange. PD zoning for commercial development for up to 20,000 sq ft building. Off-site retention.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-11-29-19-1N1-000000-00013.1 | Improvements Assessment | $2,929,300 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $2,929,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
U-11-29-19-1N1-000000-00013.1
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$2,929,300
Total Assessment
$2,929,400
Listing ID: 16555097
Date on Market: 7/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 0 Corporex Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33619
The Orient Park Land Property at 0 Corporex Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33619 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Ybor Commercial Land Parcels
- Tampa Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Seminole Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Orient Park Commercial Land Parcels
- SoHo Commercial Land Parcels
- Drew Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Egypt Lake Commercial Land Parcels
- Jackson Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Temple Crest Commercial Land Parcels
- Beach Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Westshore Commercial Land Parcels
- Swann Estates Commercial Land Parcels
- Golfview Commercial Land Parcels
- Gray Gables Commercial Land Parcels
- Hyde Park Commercial Land Parcels