Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3725 Tweedy Blvd
South Gate, CA 90280
Volunteers of America | South Gate, CA · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corporate Guaranteed Net Lease Investment Opportunity
- Building Significantly Renovated in 2020
- NNN Lease with Annual Increases
- Tweedy Mile Investment in Superior South Los Angeles Market of South Gate with Parking
- Stable Return with Below Market Rent
- Diverse Market with Substantial External Market Drivers
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,560 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built/Renovated
1962/2020
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,780 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
1.16
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
SGC2*
Parking
4 Spaces (0.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6203-017-017 | Improvements Assessment | $358,722 |
| Land Assessment | $217,793 | Total Assessment | $576,515 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6203-017-017
Land Assessment
$217,793
Improvements Assessment
$358,722
Total Assessment
$576,515
Listing ID: 24780693
Date on Market: 1/6/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3725 Tweedy Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280
The Office Property at 3725 Tweedy Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS