This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3745 N Ruby St
Schiller Park, IL 60176
Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Vintage 3-story stand-alone apartment building
  • Centralized location in Schiller Park

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.21 AC
Building Size 8,835 SF
Average Occupancy 93%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1963
Parking Ratio 1.36/1,000 SF
Zoning R-4, Schiller Park

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Balcony

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 6 - -
2+1 6 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-21-211-032-0000
Land Assessment
$9,200
Improvements Assessment
$107,800
Total Assessment
$117,000
  • Listing ID: 23865898

  • Date on Market: 8/8/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3745 N Ruby St, Schiller Park, IL 60176