Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3745 W Argyle St
Chicago, IL 60625
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
22 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 22 | Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 23,100 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1923/2009 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RS-3 - Residential Single-Unit District | ||
| No. Units | 22 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Size | 23,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1923/2009 |
| Zoning | RS-3 - Residential Single-Unit District |
About 3745 W ARGYLE ST , CHICAGO, IL 60625
The subject property is conveniently located in the heart of the Albany Park neighborhood on Chicago’s North-side. The neighborhood is bordered by Bryn Mawr Ave. to the north, Montrose Ave. to the south, the Chicago River to the east, and Pulaski Rd. to the west. Albany Park is one of seventy seven well defined community areas in Chicago and is situated approximately eight miles from downtown Chicago’s Business District. The property sits on a quiet tree-lined street surrounded by two-flats, three-flats, and singlefamily homes. The immediate area surrounding the subject property is low-density and primarily residential with retail shopping just minutes away. 4954 N. Ridgeway is just 2 blocks from many retailers and restaurants along Lawrence Ave. Residents are within walking distance to Walgreens, Lawrence Fish Market, Rojo Gusano, and Dokil Bakery. Additionally, the subject property is situated adjacent to a subneighborhood of Albany Park called North Park. North Park has become an increasingly popular destination for families and young professionals to reside. Northside College Preparatory High School is just an eight minute drive from the subject property. Northside has earned a reputation for academic excellence, and has been consistently ranked as the #1 high school in Illinois by US News and World Report. This Chicago neighborhood is home to two universities, Northeastern and North Park, and is also the site of WTTW public television and radio studio. Its proximity to both Northeastern and North Park University’s campus makes it a convenient residence for both students and faculty alike. The CTA Brown line has a stop in the neighborhood located at Kimball and Lawrence. The Kimball CTA station is just a half mile southeast of 4954 N. Ridgeway Ave. The Brown line passes through frequently allowing residents an easy commute throughout the Chicagoland area. Bus lines that are easily accessible to the subject property include the #81 Lawrence bus, the #92 Foster bus, the #78 Montrose bus, the #82 Kimball
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | $1,150 | 791 |
| 2+2 | 16 | $1,445 | 976 - 1,145 |
| 3+2 | 3 | $1,800 | 1,628 - 1,719 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-11-317-031-1021 | Improvements Assessment | $280,311 |
| Land Assessment | $37,790 | Total Assessment | $318,101 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10795064
Date on Market: 11/29/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3745 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60625
The Albany Park Multifamily Property at 3745 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60625 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS