Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3748-3752 Atlantic Ave
Long Beach, CA 90807
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
5,334 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1946
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,667 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Zoning
LBCCA
Parking
18 Spaces (3.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7145-016-022 | Improvements Assessment | $646,998 |
| Land Assessment | $714,487 | Total Assessment | $1,361,485 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7145-016-022
Land Assessment
$714,487
Improvements Assessment
$646,998
Total Assessment
$1,361,485
Listing ID: 14399231
Date on Market: 11/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3748-3752 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807
The Bixby Knolls Office Property at 3748-3752 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS