Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
37631 6th St E
Palmdale, CA 93550
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Sewer
About 37631 6TH ST E , PALMDALE, CA 93550
This opportunity awaits an Investor/Owner user containing 4 existing industrial buildings with one office building with built in offices and break room. Total lease able building area estimated to be 15,281 +/- square feet though COSTAR and public records indicate 8,036 +/- sqft (buyer and/or buyer's agent to do their own due diligence to confirm use, changes to use, accuracy of square footage of buildings and lot). 4 industrial buildings contain ground level roll up gates on some of the buildings located in prime light industrial M-1 zoned site. Warehouse total space is estimated 14,481 +/- sqft (seller or agent do not guarantee square footage, owner to do their own due diligence) and the office building consist of approximately 800 +/- sqft. Property consists of 1 separate parcels with access off 6th Street and Ave R8. The property also has a mailbox with address showing off Ave R8 and can possibly be subdivided through city (Buyer or buyer agent to do their own due diligence).
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3010-019-011 | Improvements Assessment | $435,051 |
| Land Assessment | $211,946 | Total Assessment | $646,997 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14124689
Date on Market: 10/18/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 37631 6th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
The Industrial Property at 37631 6th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS