Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3775 Powers Ct
Chattanooga, TN 37416
Industrial M-1 Zoned 1.53 Acre Lot w/Visibili · Land For Sale
·
1.50 AC

Investment Highlights
- High Visibility from Hwy 153
- Centrally Located in Chattanooga
- Approved Engineering Plans for a 10,000 sf Facility
Executive Summary
The property is located in the Industrial district on Powers Court just off Bonny Oaks and only 1/4 mile to Hwy 153. Consisting of 1.53 acres, the property has complete engineering plans by Cobb Engineering for a 10,000 sf facility to include parking, a loading dock pit and drainage and architectural plans for a metal building with architectural visual upgrades. A joint ingress/egress agreement exist with the adjacent property owner for a semi apron to enter and exit the property based on CDOT turn radius. The billboard owner has a perpetual easement in the NW corner of the property that has an active billboard permit (this WILL not affect the Buyer’s ability to build an on-premise sign for their business). The Billboard and Easement will not convey at the sale of the property.
The owner had all permits, documents and approvals from the city in 2022, but they decided to jump on another opportunity that came along. The owner will share all engineering documents and related information with a new owner of the property.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Zoning | M1 - Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Zoning | M1 - Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $500,000 | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $333,333.33 |
| Price | $500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $333,333.33 |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 129P-B-001.02 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $133,280 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
129P-B-001.02
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$133,280
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map