This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

378 Benefit St
Providence, RI 02903
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 5,253 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1907
Parking Ratio 1.33/1,000 SF
Zoning R2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
PROV-160562-000000-000000
Land Assessment
$384,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,054,100
Total Assessment
$1,438,100
  • Listing ID: 29352634

  • Date on Market: 8/23/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 378 Benefit St, Providence, RI 02903