Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
37885 Selch Rd
Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821
Nathan Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
27,880 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Percent Leased
86%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
4.75 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Highway Commercial
Frontage
- 329’ on Selch Road
- 660’ on Great River Road
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00205190010 | Improvements Assessment | $2,624,500 |
| Land Assessment | $171,000 | Total Assessment | $2,795,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00205190010
Land Assessment
$171,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,624,500
Total Assessment
$2,795,500
Listing ID: 7076274
Date on Market: 5/5/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 37885 Selch Rd, Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821
The Retail Property at 37885 Selch Rd, Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.