Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Presenting a rare investment opportunity in the heart of Corona, Queens: a well-maintained 6-family building offered at $2,550,000. Built in 2004, this asset spans approximately 5,515 square feet on a 3,688 square foot lot. Fully leased at present, the property boasts a solid rent roll of approximately $13,370 per month, supplemented by additional income from basement and ancillary space.
The property features six gas meters, seven electric meters, and a fully finished basement, ensuring operational efficiency and income diversification. Exterior amenities include front and rear balconies, backyard space, and on-site parking for three vehicles. Situated just one block from the 7 Train, it offers unmatched tenant convenience for commuting across Queens and into Manhattan.
Surrounded by strong neighborhood amenities, retail, and cultural destinations, the address lies in an R5 zoning district, supporting long-term stability and potential development flexibility. With annual property taxes exceptionally low at approximately $1,380 due to an existing tax abatement (buyer to verify terms), this investment offers impressive downside protection and strong yield dynamics for seasoned investors seeking cash flow and long-term capital appreciation in a high-demand market.

Attachments

Rent & Expenses

Property Facts

Price $2,550,000
Price Per Unit $425,000
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 5,515 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2004
Parking Ratio 0.36/1,000 SF
Zoning R5 - A low- to moderate-density residential zoning district in NYC, commonly found in outer-borough neighborhoods such as parts of Brooklyn, Queens, and the Bronx. It is designed to accommodate a mix of detached, semi-detached, and attached housing, including

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 1 - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01783-0007
Land Assessment
$6,194
Improvements Assessment
$417,909
Total Assessment
$424,103
  • Listing ID: 40481385

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38-11 111th St, Corona, NY 11368