Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Cushman & Wakefield is offering for sale a 446 m² office space ideally located in Le Kremlin-Bicêtre, just 9 minutes from Line 14 and 6 minutes from Line 7, providing quick and seamless access to Paris and the entire Île-de-France region. These spacious offices are listed at €2,200,000 and come with numerous rare features in the market. In addition to the main office area, there is 95 m² of storage space available, as well as a 9 m² cellar that enhances the functional potential of the property. Seven underground parking spaces are included, three of which are equipped with installed charging stations—an ideal solution for meeting the growing needs of electric mobility. The property offers significant potential and can, depending on needs and projects, be converted into residential units, making it a true investment opportunity. Thanks to its layout, it can accommodate either modern office spaces or an ambitious residential project. Le Kremlin-Bicêtre is an attractive location, situated in a dynamic environment with numerous shops, services, and restaurants. The immediate proximity to the metro and major roadways enhances accessibility, making this property a strategic address on the border of Paris. This 446 m² space, along with its annexes and parking facilities, represents a rare opportunity for purchase—whether for an end-user seeking functional and well-located offices or for an investor looking to develop a high-value transformation project. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a visit to this exceptional property in Le Kremlin-Bicêtre.

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Bureaux
  • 2,238 SF
  • Office
  • $1,192,682 ($532.92/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 7
Sale Notes
Discover a unique opportunity in Kremlin-Bicêtre: a spacious, flexible office complex ideally located at the gateway to Paris.

Designed to accommodate demanding tertiary activities, these premises also offer excellent potential for conversion into residential units—a major advantage in a rapidly appreciating area.

With storage facilities, equipped parking spaces, optimal accessibility, and a dynamic environment, this property strikes a rare balance between immediate professional use and high-yield investment prospects.

A premium, versatile asset situated at one of the best-connected hubs in southern Paris.
  • Unit Bureaux
  • 2,561 SF
  • Office
  • $1,364,566 ($532.83/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 7
Sale Notes

Featuring storage facilities, equipped parking spaces, optimal accessibility, and a dynamic environment, this property strikes a rare balance between immediate professional use and high-yield investment prospects.

Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit Bureaux 2,238 SF Office $1,192,682 ($532.92/SF) -
Unit Bureaux 2,561 SF Office $1,364,566 ($532.83/SF) -

Unit Bureaux

Unit Size
2,238 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,192,682 ($532.92/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Bureaux

Unit Size
2,561 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,364,566 ($532.83/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Bureaux

Unit Size 2,238 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,192,682 ($532.92/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 7
Sale Notes
Discover a unique opportunity in Kremlin-Bic&#234;tre: a spacious, flexible office complex ideally located at the gateway to Paris. <br> <br> Designed to accommodate demanding tertiary activities, these premises also offer excellent potential for conversion into residential units—a major advantage in a rapidly appreciating area. <br> <br> With storage facilities, equipped parking spaces, optimal accessibility, and a dynamic environment, this property strikes a rare balance between immediate professional use and high-yield investment prospects. <br> <br> A premium, versatile asset situated at one of the best-connected hubs in southern Paris.</li></ul>

Unit Bureaux

Unit Size 2,561 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,364,566 ($532.83/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 7
Sale Notes
Discover a unique opportunity in Kremlin-Bic&#234;tre: a spacious, flexible office complex ideally located at the gateway to Paris. <br> <br> Designed to accommodate demanding tertiary activities, these premises also offer excellent potential for conversion into residential units—a major advantage in a rapidly appreciating area. <br> <br> Featuring storage facilities, equipped parking spaces, optimal accessibility, and a dynamic environment, this property strikes a rare balance between immediate professional use and high-yield investment prospects. <br> <br> A premium, versatile asset situated at one of the best-connected hubs in southern Paris.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 4,801 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 6
Typical Floor Size 22,335 SF
Year Built 1962
Lot Size 0.74 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37674672

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38 Rue De La Convention, 94270 Le Kremlin-Bicêtre