Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

38 W 21st St
New York, NY 10010
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
84,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
12 Stories
Typical Floor Size
7,000 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
11.34
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
M1-6M - Light Manufacturing Zoning District

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0822-0062
Land Assessment
$855,000
Improvements Assessment
$8,282,090
Total Assessment
$9,137,090
  • Listing ID: 38373874

  • Date on Market: 11/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38 W 21st St, New York, NY 10010