This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3800 Desire Pky
New Orleans, LA 70126
3800 Desire Pkwy. · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Landlord will also lease out storage or shop space in smaller increments. Approx. 3/4 acre fenced yard area.

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.97 AC
Rentable Building Area 40,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1965/2007
Parking Ratio 0.55/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning Industrial

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3-9W-8-288-04
Land Assessment
$11,620
Improvements Assessment
$124,200
Total Assessment
$135,820
  • Listing ID: 3710305

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3800 Desire Pky, New Orleans, LA 70126