Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3815-3823 Baker Plaza Dr
Columbus, GA 31903
Five Oaks Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
40 Units

Investment Highlights
- Fully renovated in 2025 with modern upgrades
- Proximity to downtown Columbus and major employers
- High occupancy and stabilized performance in a market with consistent rental demand.
- Strategic location near Fort Moore and new I-185 exit
- Enhanced security with cameras and exterior lighting
- All units feature one-bedroom layouts ideal for long-term tenancy
Property Facts
| No. Units | 40 | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 29,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 98% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1971 |
| Zoning | N/A - No Zoning | ||
| No. Units | 40 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Building Size | 29,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 98% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1971 |
| Zoning | N/A - No Zoning |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Range
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 40 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $374,214 |
| Land Assessment | $55,200 | Total Assessment | $429,414 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 064-029-010
- 064-029-009
Land Assessment
$55,200
Improvements Assessment
$374,214
Total Assessment
$429,414
Listing ID: 37915307
Date on Market: 10/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 3815-3823 Baker Plaza Dr, Columbus, GA 31903
The Southeast Columbus Multifamily Property at 3815-3823 Baker Plaza Dr, Columbus, GA 31903 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS