Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3815 Bayer Ave
Long Beach, CA 90808
Douglas Park - NWC Cover St & Bayer Ave · Land For Sale
·
1.43 AC

Attachments
| Other |
Property Facts
Description
Rare L.A. County "In-Fill" Development Opportunity. Frontage along two (2) streets, providing multiple access points. Highly functional, rectangular site configuration. Located adjacent to Long Beach Airport with access to multiple freeways. Located within Douglas Park, a premier mixed-use development
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7149-018-002 | Improvements Assessment | $7,992,364 |
| Land Assessment | $2,275,657 | Total Assessment | $10,268,021 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4948117
Date on Market: 11/18/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3815 Bayer Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
The Long Beach Municipal Airport Land Property at 3815 Bayer Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Compton Commercial Land Parcels
- Bixby Knolls Commercial Land Parcels
- West Compton Commercial Land Parcels
- Willowbrook Commercial Land Parcels
- South Whittier Commercial Land Parcels
- Harbor Gateway North Commercial Land Parcels
- ABC Commercial Land Parcels
- Westside Long Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Harbor Commercial Land Parcels
- Wrigley Commercial Land Parcels
- Eastside Long Beach Commercial Land Parcels
- Artcraft Manor Commercial Land Parcels
- Watts Commercial Land Parcels
- Southeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels