Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • 1,730 SF second-floor office condominium — flexible, professional-grade, space available For Sale or For Lease
  • High-traffic corridor — Highway 71 carries one of the highest daily vehicle counts west of downtown Austin, providing substantial visibility and brand
  • Furniture negotiable — turn-key opportunity to minimize move-in cost and downtime
  • Affluent demographic base — situated in the 78738 zip code, where the median household income exceeds $183,000 and average household income exceeds $2

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 203
  • 275 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $65.45 /SF/YR $5.45 /SF/MO $17,999 /YR $1,500 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 2 Private Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 203 275 SF Negotiable $65.45 /SF/YR $5.45 /SF/MO $17,999 /YR $1,500 /MO Office - Now

2nd Floor, Ste 203

Size
275 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$65.45 /SF/YR $5.45 /SF/MO $17,999 /YR $1,500 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 203

Size 275 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $65.45 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Premier office condominium for sale or lease in the heart of Bee Cave. This 1,730 SF second-floor suite at 3821 Juniper Trace offers a turn-key opportunity for professional service providers, with furniture available as a negotiable item. Positioned just off Highway 71 and Bee Cave Road, the property delivers immediate access to West Austin’s premier submarket and a direct corridor to downtown. An ideal home for attorneys, financial advisors, wealth managers, or boutique professional firms seeking a refined Westside address.

Year Built
2002
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
25,147 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
12,573 SF
Parking
93 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Arbogast Custom Homes
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Barnett & Garcia
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Bee Cave Counseling, LLC
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Casa Bella Architects
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Franklin Square Dental Bee Cave
  • Health Care and Social Assistance