Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
3825 Eastern Ave 7 Unit Apartment Building $1,250,000 ($178,571/Unit) 7.34% Cap Rate Cincinnati, OH 45226

Investment Highlights
- New High Efficiency Boiler
- Walkable Neighborhood with Tree Lined streets and local eateries next door
- Roof Sealed 2021
- Highly Desirable Columbia Tusculum Neighborhood
Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing landmark located at 3825 Eastern Ave in the heart of Cincinnati’s high-demand Columbia-Tusculum corridor. This fully occupied 7-unit brick multifamily asset is comprised of six spacious 2-bedroom units and one 1-bedroom unit, generating a strong gross monthly income of $9,450. The interiors showcase timeless charm with original hardwood floors throughout, while the exterior offers a private retreat for tenants with a dedicated side and rear courtyard. Featuring classic 1905 architectural character and strategic modern updates, the property benefits from the newly implemented CC-M-B zoning, offering enhanced density flexibility and reduced parking requirements for future value-add potential. Located just steps from the eclectic dining at Columbia Square and minutes from Downtown Cincinnati, this asset combines 100% occupancy with the long-term appreciation of one of the city's most walkable and prestigious neighborhoods. New Boiler, Roof Re-Sealed 2021.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$113,400
|
$12.96
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$113,400
|
$12.96
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$21,600
|
$2.47
|
| Net Operating Income |
$91,800
|
$10.49
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $113,400 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.96 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $113,400 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.96 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $21,600 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.47 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $91,800 |
| Annual Per SF | $10.49 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,250,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $178,571 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Cap Rate | 7.34% | Building Size | 8,751 SF |
| No. Units | 7 | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1905/2020 |
| Zoning | CC-M-B, Cincinnati - CC-M-B in Cincinnati refers to Commercial Community - Middle Housing - Business District. | ||
| Price | $1,250,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $178,571 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.34% |
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 8,751 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1905/2020 |
| Zoning | CC-M-B, Cincinnati - CC-M-B in Cincinnati refers to Commercial Community - Middle Housing - Business District. |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,408 | 1,200 |
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,075 | 1,050 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 027-0006-0065 | Improvements Assessment | $121,639 |
| Land Assessment | $28,949 | Total Assessment | $150,588 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
027-0006-0065
Land Assessment
$28,949
Improvements Assessment
$121,639
Total Assessment
$150,588
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
3825 Eastern Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.