This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3825 W Burbank Blvd
Burbank, CA 91505
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Corner Location - Excellent Exposure
  • Turn-Key Exchange Recording Studio with ReRecording Stage
  • Office, Retail, Potential Medical Use Opportunity
  • Limited Inventory of Similar Properties
  • On-Site Generous Parking

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,400 SF
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.39
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
BUC3*
Parking
13 Spaces (5.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
75’ on W Burbank Blvd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2436-022-021
Land Assessment
$561,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,249,500
Total Assessment
$1,810,500
  • Listing ID: 28608479

  • Date on Market: 5/30/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3825 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA 91505