Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3809-3827 S Western Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Independence Plaza · Property For Lease

Property Overview
Office or Retail Independence Plaza 49th & Western Lease one small office or a bunch or all 7175 sq ft. Several small private offices available at low cost in a shared environment. Internet access included. Conference room available. Great for office or retail. Significant traffic from either Western Ave. or 49th St. Daily Traffic: Western Ave. 18200 cars + 49th St. 14467 cars | Total both streets 32667 cars daily Many private offices plus open space for cubicles or retail floor. Warehouse/workshop. Near intersection of 49th St. & Western Ave. Great traffic from either street. In Independence Plaza strip center with several other office or retail tenants. Average Daily Traffic Counts 2010-2012 for this property: -- Western Ave. 18200 cars daily -- 49th St. 14467 cars daily -- Total both adjacent streets: 32667 cars daily.
- Signage
Property Facts
Attachments
| Other |
| Marketing Brochure |
Listing ID: 4206118
Date on Market: 9/25/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 3809-3827 S Western Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
The Office Property at 3809-3827 S Western Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS