Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3831 147th St
Midlothian, IL 60445
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strategic Location: Situated on a bustling stretch of 147th St near Pulaski with significant daily traffic of over 20,500 vehicles
- B-2 Village Center District Designation: Variety of commercial uses including retail, service, office, and entertainment
- Flexible Commercial Space: A spacious 6,250 sq. ft. commercial building on a large lot, featuring the versatility to accommodate a variety of business
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
6,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.43 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Positioned in Midlothian's B-2 Village Center District.
Frontage
158’ on 147th st
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-11-302-023-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $4,084 |
| Land Assessment | $46,876 | Total Assessment | $50,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28-11-302-023-0000
Land Assessment
$46,876
Improvements Assessment
$4,084
Total Assessment
$50,960
Listing ID: 29991166
Date on Market: 11/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3831 147th St, Midlothian, IL 60445
The Retail Property at 3831 147th St, Midlothian, IL 60445 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS